Privacy Policy

プライバシーポリシー

YOLOstyle(以下,「当サイト」といいます。)は,本ウェブサイト上で提供するサービス(以下,「本サービス」といいます。)におけるプライバシー情報の取扱いについて,以下のとおりプライバシーポリシー(以下,「本ポリシー」といいます。)を定めます。

第1条(プライバシー情報)

  • プライバシー情報のうち「個人情報」とは,個人情報保護法にいう「個人情報」を指すものとし,生存する個人に関する情報であって,当該情報に含まれる氏名,生年月日,住所,電話番号,連絡先その他の記述等により特定の個人を識別できる情報を指します。
  • プライバシー情報のうち「履歴情報および特性情報」とは,上記に定める「個人情報」以外のものをいい,ご利用いただいたサービスやご購入いただいた商品,ご覧になったページや広告の履歴,ユーザーが検索された検索キーワード,ご利用日時,ご利用の方法,ご利用環境,郵便番号や性別,職業,年齢,ユーザーのIPアドレス,クッキー情報,位置情報,端末の個体識別情報などを指します。

第2条(プライバシー情報の収集方法)

  • 当サイトは,ユーザーが利用登録をする際に氏名,生年月日,住所,電話番号,メールアドレス,銀行口座番号,クレジットカード番号,運転免許証番号などの個人情報をお尋ねすることがあります。また,ユーザーと提携先などとの間でなされたユーザーの個人情報を含む取引記録や,決済に関する情報を当サイトの提携先(情報提供元,広告主,広告配信先などを含みます。以下,「提携先」といいます。)などから収集することがあります。
  • 当サイトは,ユーザーについて,利用したサービスやソフトウエア,購入した商品,閲覧したページや広告の履歴,検索した検索キーワード,利用日時,利用方法,利用環境(携帯端末を通じてご利用の場合の当該端末の通信状態,利用に際しての各種設定情報なども含みます),IPアドレス,クッキー情報,位置情報,端末の個体識別情報などの履歴情報および特性情報を,ユーザーが当サイトや提携先のサービスを利用しまたはページを閲覧する際に収集します。

第3条(個人情報を収集・利用する目的)

当サイトが個人情報を収集・利用する目的は,以下のとおりです。

  • (1)ユーザーに自分の登録情報の閲覧や修正,利用状況の閲覧を行っていただくために,氏名,住所,連絡先,支払方法などの登録情報,利用されたサービスや購入された商品,およびそれらの代金などに関する情報を表示する目的
  • (2)ユーザーにお知らせや連絡をするためにメールアドレスを利用する場合やユーザーに商品を送付したり必要に応じて連絡したりするため,氏名や住所などの連絡先情報を利用する目的
  • (3)ユーザーの本人確認を行うために,氏名,生年月日,住所,電話番号,銀行口座番号,クレジットカード番号,運転免許証番号,配達証明付き郵便の到達結果などの情報を利用する目的
  • (4)ユーザーに代金を請求するために,購入された商品名や数量,利用されたサービスの種類や期間,回数,請求金額,氏名,住所,銀行口座番号やクレジットカード番号などの支払に関する情報などを利用する目的
  • (5)ユーザーが簡便にデータを入力できるようにするために,当社に登録されている情報を入力画面に表示させたり,ユーザーのご指示に基づいて他のサービスなど(提携先が提供するものも含みます)に転送したりする目的
  • (6)代金の支払を遅滞したり第三者に損害を発生させたりするなど,本サービスの利用規約に違反したユーザーや,不正・不当な目的でサービスを利用しようとするユーザーの利用をお断りするために,利用態様,氏名や住所など個人を特定するための情報を利用する目的
  • (7)ユーザーからのお問い合わせに対応するために,お問い合わせ内容や代金の請求に関する情報など当サイトがユーザーに対してサービスを提供するにあたって必要となる情報や,ユーザーのサービス利用状況,連絡先情報などを利用する目的
  • (8)上記の利用目的に付随する目的

第4条(個人情報の第三者提供)

  • 当サイトは,次に掲げる場合を除いて,あらかじめユーザーの同意を得ることなく,第三者に個人情報を提供することはありません。ただし,個人情報保護法その他の法令で認められる場合を除きます。
    • (1)法令に基づく場合
    • (2)人の生命,身体または財産の保護のために必要がある場合であって,本人の同意を得ることが困難であるとき
    • (3)公衆衛生の向上または児童の健全な育成の推進のために特に必要がある場合であって,本人の同意を得ることが困難であるとき
    • (4)国の機関もしくは地方公共団体またはその委託を受けた者が法令の定める事務を遂行することに対して協力する必要がある場合であって,本人の同意を得ることにより当該事務の遂行に支障を及ぼすおそれがあるとき
    • (5)予め次の事項を告知あるいは公表をしている場合
      1. 利用目的に第三者への提供を含むこと
      2. 第三者に提供されるデータの項目
      3. 第三者への提供の手段または方法
      4. 本人の求めに応じて個人情報の第三者への提供を停止すること
  • 前項の定めにかかわらず,次に掲げる場合は第三者には該当しないものとします。
    • (1)当サイトが利用目的の達成に必要な範囲内において個人情報の取扱いの全部または一部を委託する場合
    • (2)合併その他の事由による事業の承継に伴って個人情報が提供される場合
    • (3)個人情報を特定の者との間で共同して利用する場合であって,その旨並びに共同して利用される個人情報の項目,共同して利用する者の範囲,利用する者の利用目的および当該個人情報の管理について責任を有する者の氏名または名称について,あらかじめ本人に通知し,または本人が容易に知り得る状態に置いているとき

第5条(個人情報の開示)

  • 当サイトは,本人から個人情報の開示を求められたときは,本人に対し,遅滞なくこれを開示します。ただし,開示することにより次のいずれかに該当する場合は,その全部または一部を開示しないこともあり,開示しない決定をした場合には,その旨を遅滞なく通知します。
    • (1)本人または第三者の生命,身体,財産その他の権利利益を害するおそれがある場合
    • (2)当社の業務の適正な実施に著しい支障を及ぼすおそれがある場合
    • (3)その他法令に違反することとなる場合
  • 前項の定めにかかわらず,履歴情報および特性情報などの個人情報以外の情報については,原則として開示いたしません。

第6条(個人情報の訂正および削除)

  • ユーザーは,当社の保有する自己の個人情報が誤った情報である場合には,当社が定める手続きにより,当サイトに対して個人情報の訂正または削除を請求することができます。
  • 当サイトは,ユーザーから前項の請求を受けてその請求に応じる必要があると判断した場合には,遅滞なく,当該個人情報の訂正または削除を行い,これをユーザーに通知します。

第7条(個人情報の利用停止等)

当サイトは,本人から,個人情報が,利用目的の範囲を超えて取り扱われているという理由,または不正の手段により取得されたものであるという理由により,その利用の停止または消去(以下,「利用停止等」といいます。)を求められた場合には,遅滞なく必要な調査を行い,その結果に基づき,個人情報の利用停止等を行い,その旨本人に通知します。ただし,個人情報の利用停止等に多額の費用を有する場合その他利用停止等を行うことが困難な場合であって,本人の権利利益を保護するために必要なこれに代わるべき措置をとれる場合は,この代替策を講じます。

第8条(プライバシーポリシーの変更)

  • 本ポリシーの内容は,ユーザーに通知することなく,変更することができるものとします。
  • 当サイトが別途定める場合を除いて,変更後のプライバシーポリシーは,本ウェブサイトに掲載したときから効力を生じるものとします。

第9条(お問い合わせ窓口)

本ポリシーに関するお問い合わせは,下記の窓口までお願いいたします。

サイト名:YOLOstyle
Eメールアドレス:koredake.eikaiwa@gmail.com

 

1) Your Privacy
YOLOstyle (“I”, “We”, “Us”, “Our”,”My”) recognises that Your privacy is very important to You and believes that information received by Us that can be used to identify an individual user (“You”, “Your”, “User”) should be treated with respect. We are serious about adhering to the Australian Privacy Principals and other applicable privacy legislation.

Before providing Us with any information, You should read through this policy so that You understand and are comfortable with exactly how We will collect and what We will do with any information You share with Us. This Privacy Policy will also tell You how to access Your information and/or seek correction of Your information if desired.

By using the YOLOstyle site and/or Services covered by this Policy and providing Personal Information to Us, You agree that We can communicate with You electronically regarding security, privacy and administrative issues relating to Your account information and usage.

Please refer to the “Enforcement” Section (Section 11) at the end of this Privacy Policy for Our contacts details should you wish to contact Us about this Privacy Policy or Our privacy practices.

2) What We Collect
Personal and Non-Personally Identifiable Information

We collect “Personal Information”, as well as non-personally identifiable information on YOLOstyle Site and/or Services.

“Personal Information,” as used in this Policy, is personally identifiable information, such as Your first and last name, mailing address, email address, billing information, IP addresses, demographics, passwords, telephone number and/or other online contact information.

a) Sensitive Information
YOLOstyle does not collect sensitive information from users for marketing purposes. Sensitive information includes information about a person’s racial or ethnic origin, religious beliefs or affiliations, philosophical beliefs, health or genetic information, sexual preference or information about whether an individual is a member of a professional or trade association or union.

Sensitive information might be collected during the course of surveys or competitions administered by YOLOstyle or its affiliated third parties, but only if volunteered by Users with their consent.

You can choose not to actively volunteer information to YOLOstyle. However if You do provide information to YOLOstyle when asked or prompted, including sensitive information, You are also providing consent for Family Globetrotters to collect, store and use that information as necessary for the purpose of collecting it.

3) How We Collect Information
We collect information in three ways.
(1) Voluntarily
(2) Automatically
(3) Via Third Party Sources

a) Voluntarily
We collect information You provide to Us in optional, voluntary submissions, including but not limited to  registration forms, user profiles, promotional signups, sweepstakes/contest entries, email or phone requests for customer service, software and mobile application downloads and curriculum vitae submissions.

b) Automatically
Like virtually all other sites, We will create and record information automatically when You visit Our Site. We use cookies (or files sent directly to Your computer or device) and other similar technology to collect information such as Your IP address, the site You visited immediately prior to Our Site and the frequency and duration of Your visit to Our Site.

We may track activity relating to Your interaction with Our email communications and with links contained within Our email communications and Our Site. This information is generally non-personally identifiable.

We may also collect, use, and share, with YOLOstyle partners, service providers and licensees, precise location data, including the real-time location of Your mobile or fixed location device.

Some cookies may be associated with Personal Information about You and some may not. This information is generally collected, used and stored to deliver relevant messaging and enhance Your experience when visiting Our Site.

c) Via Third Party Sources
We may also obtain information, including Personal Information, from third party sources. This may include soliciting third parties to collect Personal Information on Our behalf. In such cases We instruct those third parties to comply with this Policy.

We may use analytics tools and other third party technologies, to collect non-personally identifiable information in the form of various usage and user metrics when You use Our Sites and/or Services. These third party analytics companies may combine the information collected for Us with other information they have independently collected across their network of websites, products and services. Many of these companies collect and use information under their own privacy policies.

4) Security and Integrity
We take reasonable measures, including the implementation and maintenance of physical, electronic, and managerial procedures, in an effort to assure the security, integrity, and accuracy of all Personal Information that We collect. If We learn of a security systems breach, We may attempt to notify You electronically so that You can take appropriate protective steps.

We will destroy or de-identify Your information if We no longer require the information to provide You with access to Our Site/s or Services and if the information is not required to be saved under Australian law or other Commonwealth record.

5) Storage
We store Your information on networks in Australia and the US and take reasonable steps to protect Your Personal Information from misuse, loss or unauthorized access. These reasonable steps include password access, firewalls, and encryption of credit card details and secure servers.

6) How We Use Information
Generally, We use Personal Information to establish and enhance Our relationship with Our Users through four main categories:
(1) Communication
(2) Optimization
(3) Marketing & Advertising; and
(4) Sharing Features.

Below, We provide some specific examples of how We use the information We collect.
a) Communication and Responding to Requests
To provide You with customer support, process transactions, respond to users’ requests, send newsletters and updates, send special offers and advertisements, seek Your opinions and feedback, and connect users to YOLOstyleTravelivingtheworld Site and/or Services and to products and services of Our partners and licensees.

b) Optimisation
To provide, improve, and maintain Our Site and Service, to develop new products and services, to prevent abuse and fraud, to personalise and display advertisements and other content for You, and for other administrative and internal business purposes.

c) Marketing & Advertising
To personalise and display advertisements and other content for You.

We may share your anonymised email address with one or more of our third party business partners, so that You will receive more relevant online ads from us and other parties.  This works by dropping a cookie on your browser linked to data that is known about you so that third party advertisers can show you more relevant ads.

We may also use various measurement services and companies to analyse collected data about Your engagement with Our Sites and Services. The information that is collected is not personally identifiable, and is pseudonymous data that does not identify any individual user.

The third party analytics companies that We use may share the User information they collect from Our Sites with other measurement companies, who gather data from various sources, analyse and report on it for their clients. The reported information will cover various elements, for example it may summarise how many people have viewed a certain webpage within a certain age bracket.

By using our Sites and Services, You consent to the collection of data by YOLOstyle’ ad servers or third party affiliates, or the transfer of information to them, wherever necessary for the Network’s performance optimisation. (See Point 8, Marketing and Advertising for Opt Out Options)

d) Sharing Features
To provide You with various ways to connect and share content with third parties.

By using any third party service to share links to content, You permit Us to access, use and disclose any information relating to Your account on each such third party service (such as Your user name and profile information) available to Us through the third party service.

7) When We Disclose Personal Information
YOLOstyle will not sell, license or otherwise disclose Your Personal Information to third parties unless such disclosure is for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy.

a) Between YOLOstyle’ Networks
In order to ensure that our various Site and Services work together optimally, as described above, We share information (including Your information) between Our multiple online networks.

b) Service Providers
We may provide Personal Information to Our third party service providers for their use in performing internal business functions or collecting information on Our behalf.

Whenever possible, We require such third-parties to only collect and use Personal Information in accordance with this Policy, and for no purpose other than providing Us with Our requested services.

c) YOLOstyle’ Partners
When You visit or use a part of any Site or Product that is co-branded or that is a part of a joint promotion involving YOLOstyle and one or more third parties (each a “Co-Branded Party”), You are providing and consenting to provide Your collected information toYOLOstyle and each of the Co-Branded Parties. Please note that We do not control any Co-Branded Parties’ use or treatment of information. You should consult each of their joint or separate privacy policies to determine Your rights with respect to their use and treatment of Your information.

We may share Your anonymized email address with one or more of Our third party business partners in order to facilitate advertisement tailoring for Our Users.

d) Legal Requirements
We may disclose Your information if We are legally bound to do so or if, in Our reasonable opinion, such disclosure is necessary to prevent harm to ourselves, other users or any other third party. We will notify You of such disclosure in all such instances.

e) Change of Ownership
In the event that there is a change of control at YOLOstyle such that We transfer part or all of Our assets to a third party, then that third party will obtain access to any information We have collected either automatically or directly from You.

We will make reasonable efforts to notify You by posting a notice on Our Sites and/or Services and, sending You an email if We have Your email address.

f) Interactive Features
Any Personal Information that You submit, display, or publish on a forum, blog, channel, bulletin board, chat room, user commenting feature or other interactive sharing or social feature offered through Our Sites and/or Services, is considered publicly available and can be read, collected, used, and disclosed by other users of those features, by Us and other third parties without restriction, except to the extent limited access features are available.

8) Your Choices
a) Submitting Personal Information
Please note that if You do not wish to submit Personal Information, You may not be able to access and/or participate in certain YOLOstyle Site and/or Services that require Your Personal Information. For example, You will not be able to register for an account with Us, participate in certain contests or promotions, or access and/or use certain YOLOstyle product features or online services. In addition, Your refusal to submit Personal Information may limit Our ability to respond to Your customer support inquiry in a timely fashion.

b) Accessing Personal Information
You may request access to any Personal Information We hold about You by contacting Us at as per the details under the Enforcement section in this Policy. Whenever You are entitled to access such information, We will provide such information to You via email or post without charging You for such access.

c) Editing Personal Information
You may, at any time, update, correct, or delete certain Personal Information that You have provided to Us by updating Your preferences on the Account Settings page or by contacting Us as per the details under the Enforcement section in this Policy. You are entitled to request that Your Personal Information is dealt with by Us either anonymously or under a pseudonym.

If we are not able to remove Your Personal Information for any reason, we will notify You of this with an accompanying explanation.

When Personal Information is updated it may take up to 30 days from accessible systems, and up to 90 days from backup systems, for Us to update such Personal Information.

d) Cookies and Similar Technology
You can change Your browser’s privacy settings to delete or control cookies or other similar technology as You wish. Please note that updating these settings may prevent You from using various functionality features, products or services of Our Site.

e) Marketing & Advertising
If You do not wish to have Your browsing activity tracked or Your information used for the purpose of delivering You targeted advertisements as explained under Point 6, Marketing & Advertising, You may opt-out of the services currently used by YOLOstyle. Please note, You will still continue to receive generic advertisements.

f) Account Deletion
If You delete Your account, Your Personal Information and any and all other account related information will also be permanently deleted. Deletion of Your data may take up to 30 days from accessible systems and up to 90 days from backup systems.

If You choose to have an account with Us in the future, You will have to sign up for a new account as none of the information You previously provided or saved within Your account will have been saved.

9) Third Party Websites
a) When Your information Leaves Australia
We may disclose Your Personal Information to third party suppliers or partners located outside of Australia. These third party suppliers are located globally.

In the event that We are required to disclose Your Personal Information to overseas third parties, We will take reasonable steps to ensure that such disclosures are subject to reasonable confidentiality terms, that the overseas third party is subject to a law or binding scheme that has protects Your information in a way that, overall, is at least substantially similar to the way in which the Australian Privacy Principles protect Your information or that the overseas third party takes steps to prevent a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles in relation to Your information.

b) Third Party Login Functionality
We may permit users with accounts on certain third party services to bypass the standard applicable registration process. If You connect through an authorised third party service, You will be able to use Your third party login information to log in to Your YOLOstyle account or access YOLOstyle content, Site and/or Services. By doing this, You permit Us to access, store and use all information related to Your third party account that may be accessible to Us through the third party service, pursuant to this Policy. We are not responsible for the information gathering, sharing or storage practices of any third party service that may be triggered by using third party login functionality. Please review their terms of service and privacy policies carefully before using third party login functionality to access any Family Globetrotters Sites and/or Services.

c) Third Party Services and Links
Occasionally We will include links to third party websites on Our Site or Communications with You. Whenever You choose to follow such links to any other websites You should be aware that Our privacy policy no longer applies and that each third party website’s privacy policy will govern their collection, storage and use of any of Your Personal Information from the moment You leave Our Site.

10) GDPR Compliance
We promise that we take data safety seriously and we use your private data only to offer a personalised experience.  We use cookies to track analytics as well to personalize ads. We use Get Repsonse for our newsletter, which you can opt out of, and Google Analytics for analyzing website data.

If you subscribed to our newsletter, you will receive our newsletters. You can always unsubscribe by following the link in email or by emailing us. If you gave us your name, it will only be used to personalize the newsletters. We have never sold, we are not selling, and we will not sell any of your personal data provided to us

All of our affiliates are GDPR compliant

You have the right to:
– be informed regarding how the data is collected and used
– have access to the data about you
– ask us to change the data about you
– ask us to delete the data about you
– ask us to stop sending your newsletters

YOLOstyle abides by GDPR regulations, so if you wish to have your information (e.g. comments removed) and you’re an EU resident, please get in touch with us.  We are happy to amend/remove your information/comments/email from the mailing list if you contact us.  We do not retain secondary copies of commenters/reader contact information without permission.  Similarly, we do not resell or share your contact information with third parties.   Similarly, once you opt out of the mailing list, you are permanently removed.

11) Changes and Updates to This Policy
YOLOstyle regularly reviews its compliance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy may be updated by Us, from time to time, in Our sole discretion. We will notify You of any such changes by providing the current version of the Privacy Policy on Our Site.

We encourage You to review this Policy periodically to stay informed about Our collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information. Your continued use of Our Sites and/or Services or any other content, products or services covered by this Policy constitutes Your agreement to this Policy and any updates.

12) Enforcement
Please feel free to direct any questions concerns or complaints regarding Our Privacy Policy or YOLOstyle’s treatment of Personal Information by contacting Us at koredake.eikaiwa@gmail.com. YOLOstyle will contact the complaining party regarding his or her concerns and will cooperate with the appropriate regulatory authorities, to resolve any complaints regarding Personal Information that cannot be resolved internally.

13) Affiliate Links

Note that YOLOstyle has financial relationships with some of the merchants mentioned on this blog. YOLOstyle may be compensated if consumers choose to utilise the links located throughout the content on this site and generate sales for the said merchant. You are not obligated to click on any link or buy any products that are advertised.

14) Sponsored Posts
YOLOstyle have been provided with sponsored products and services associated with the travel industry. All posts however are our own honest reviews and no articles will be posted if reviews are unfavourable unless otherwise stated.

Further information can be found at the Government Privacy web site: http://www.soumu.go.jp/english/index.html

© 2022 YOLO style ~Change Starts Now~ Powered by AFFINGER5